Organizers

 
General Co-Chairs


Suranga Nanayakkara
Singapore University of Technology and Design (Singapore)

Ellen Yi-Luen Do
Georgia Institute of Technology (USA) and National University of Singapore (Singapore)

 
Program Co-Chairs


Jun Rekimoto
The University of Tokyo (Japan)

Jochen Huber
MIT Media Lab (USA) and Singapore University of Technology and Design (Singapore)

Bing-Yu Chen
National Taiwan University (Taiwan)

Poster and Demonstration
Co-Chairs


Weiquan Lu
National University of Singapore (Singapore)

Anusha Withana
Singapore University of Technology and Design (Singapore)

Student Design
Competition Co-Chairs


Yuichiro Katsumoto
National University of Singapore (Singapore)

Halley Profita
University of Colorado - Boulder (USA)

Publication
Chair


Roshan Peiris
Singapore University of Technology and Design (Singapore)

Local Arrangements
and Logistics Chair


Kentaro Yasu
National University of Singapore (Singapore)

Sponsorship
and Finance Chair


Richard Davis
Singapore Management University (Singapore)

Web and Student
Volunteer Chair


Benjamin Petry
Singapore University of Technology and Design (Singapore)

Publicity and Social
Networking Chair


Jean-Marc Seigneur
Medi@LAB/ISS/CUI/GSEM/SdS, University of Geneva (Switzerland)

Program Committee

Florian Alt, LMU München, Germany
Andreas Bulling, Max Planck Institute for Informatics, Germany
Liwei Chan, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Hongbo Fu, City University of Hong Kong, China
Nan-Wei Gong, MIT Media Lab, USA
Jonna Hakkila, University of Lapland, Finland
Masahiko Inami, Keio University, Japan
Alexandra Ion, Hasso Plattner Institute, Germany
Gudrun Klinker, Technische Universität München, Germany
Hideki Koike, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Antonio Krüger, DFKI and Saarland University, Germany
Kai Kunze, Osaka Prefecture University, Japan
Paul Lukowicz, DFKI and University of Kaiserslautern, Germany
Kris Luyten, Hasselt University, Belgium
Pattie Maes, MIT Media Lab, USA
Shachar Maidenbaum, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel
Max Mühlhäuser, Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany
Takuya Nojima, The University of Electro-communications, Japan
Ian Oakley, Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea
Patrick Olivier, Newcastle University, England
Alex Olwal, MIT, USA
Michael Rohs, University of Hannover, Germany
Enrico Rukzio, Ulm University, Germany
Alireza Sahami, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Hideo Saito, Keio University, Japan
Christian Sandor, Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Johannes Schöning, Hasselt University, Belgium
Roy Shilkrot, MIT Media Lab, USA
Jürgen Steimle, Max Planck Institute for Informatics, Germany
Didier Stricker, DFKI and University of Kaiserslautern, Germany
Tsutomu Terada, Kobe University, Japan
Kristof van Laerhoven, Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany
Daniel Wessolek, Bauhaus University Weimar, Germany
Raphael Wimmer, Universität Regensburg, Germany
Amit Zoran, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel

Reviewers

Adwait Sharma, Agnes Gruenerbl, Alexander Bazo, Alexander De Luca, Alvaro Cassinelli, Andrea Bianchi, Arindam Dey, Artem Dementyev, Ashley Colley, Asta Roseway, Attila Reiss, Augusto Esteves, Benjamin Petry, Bernd Froehlich, Charith Lasantha Fernando, Chengyao Wang, Chiew Seng Sean Tan, Chris Harding, Christian Winkler, Dan Novy, Daniel Buschek, Daniel Cremers, David Dobbelstein, David Quigley, Denzil Ferreira, Diana Nowacka, Dominik Schmidt, Doros Polydorou, Eduardo Velloso, Emin Huseynov, Florian Daiber, Florian Echtler, Florian Geiselhart, Florian Volk, Fraser Anderson, Galit Buchs, Gerald Pirkl, Gerhard Reitmayr, Gershon Dublon, Goshiro Yamamoto, Guy Schofield, Hao Wang, Hideaki Touyama, Hideaki Uchiyama, Hideyuki Ando, Hiroaki Yano, Hiroyuki Kajimoto, Hooman Samani, In Lee, Jan Van Den Bergh, Jeff K.T. Tang, Jeffrey Tzu Kwan Valino Koh, Jens Grubert, Jeong-Ki Hong, Jingyuan Cheng, Ju Chun Ko, Juan Pablo Forero, Judith Amores Fernandez, Julian Steil, Kashyap Todi, Kaveh Bazargan, Kazuya Murao, Keita Higuchi, Kelvin Cheng, Kening Zhu, Kenneth Moser, Kentaro Fukuchi, Kentaro Yasu, Kevin Fan, Kris M. Kitani, Lei Jing, Linh Chi Nguyen, M Ehsan Hoque, Mads Møller Jensen, Mandi Lee, Manuel Dietrich, Marcel Lancelle, Mariam Hassib, Marianna Obrist, Martin Schneider, Martin Weigel, Masa Ogata, Masayuki Kanbara, Matthew Longo, Matthias Hollick, Max Neupert, Max Pfeiffer, Mhd Yamen Saraiji, Michael Otto, Minna Pakanen, Morten Fjeld, Munehiko Sato, Naoya Isoyama, Naoya Koizumi, Natasha Jaques, Nicholas Gillian, Nimesha Ranasinghe, Oral Kaplan, Oscar Kin-Chung Au, Patrick Baudisch, Pedro Lopes, Peng Song, Pengfei Xu, Philipp M. Scholl, Piyum Fernando, Qingkun Su, Raf Ramakers, Rebekah Rousi, Reuben Kirkham, Robert Walter, Robert Xiao, Roy Eagleson, Sami Abboud, Sandrine de Ribaupierre, Seth Hunter, Shachar Moshe Maidenbaum, Shoichi Hasegawa, Stefan Radomski, Stefan Schneegass, Stefanie Zollmann, Stephan Radeck-Arneth, Steven Feiner, Steven Houben, Stina Nylander, Takafumi Koike, Takafumi Taketomi, Tilman Dingler, Toshikazu Ohshima, Toshiki Sato, Vincent Nozick, Wing Ho Andy Li, Xavier Titi, Xin Liu, Yasuto Nakanishi, Yasutoshi Makino, Yoichi Miyawaki, Yuichi Kurita, Yuichiro Fujimoto, Yuji Oyamada, Yusuke Mizushina, Yusuke Sugano, Yuta Sugiura